Staffs


PRINCIPAL
 
MR. AJAYA KUMAR SINGH,
PRINCIPAL
PHONE : 0651-2411221

vp_mr_aksingh

VICE PRINCIPAL'S

1

MR. S. K. GHOSH

Sr. Vice Principal

Sr. Secondary

0651-2411221

2

MR. U. S. PRASAD

Vice Principal

Primary

0651-2411665

3

MR. S. K. JHA

Vice Principal

Secondary

0651-2411221


Staff Details

SENIOR SECONDARY (+2) SECTION

SI.No.

Name 

Blood Group

1

MRS. ROSEMARY SHAH  Section-In-Charge

B+

2

MR. B.N. JHA - Counselor

B+

3

MR. SANJAY KUMAR, Dean of Students' Welfare

AB+

4

MRS. ANUPAMA SRIVASTAVA

B+

5

MRS. AMINDER KAUR SALUJA

B+

6

MR. AMIT ROY

A-

7

MR. L.N. PATTANAIK

O+

8

MRS. M. PURKAYASTHA

O+

9

MRS. ARCHANA PRADHAN

AB+

10

MRS. ANITA DWIVEDI

B+

11

MRS. TANUJA SATAINDRA

B-

12

MRS. S. DEY

B+

13

MR. J. K. JAISWAL

O+

14

MR. RAJNEESH KUMAR

A+

15

MR. SHANTANU SAMANTA

B+

16

MR. S. K. SINHA

O+

17

MS. SATARUPA BANERJI

B+

18

MR. INDRAJIT KUMAR

A+

19

MRS. SUSHMA PANDEY

 

20

MR. SOUVIK GANGULY

 

21

MRS. KIRAN PRASAD

 

22

MRS. SUSHMITA MISRA, Coordinator

 

23

MS. RICHA MUKHERJEE

 

24

MR. UMESH PRASAD SAINI

 

25

MR. SANTOSH KUMAR SINHA

 

26

MR. AMAR KUMAR SHARMA

 

 

SECONDARY SECTION (VI TO X)

SI.No.

Name 

Blood Group

1

MRS. S. SHUKLA, Section-In-Charge

O+

2

MRS. ABHA SAHAY, Counsellor

A+

3

MR. J. KAR

O+

4 (a)

MRS. ANITA VERMA

B+

4 (b)

MRS. SEEMA SANWAL

A+

5

MRS. VEENA SINHA

O+

6

MISS. LIPIKA KARMAKAR

B+

7

MRS. ALPANA SINHA

O+

8

MR. S. K. GUPTA

O+

9

MR. MOTI PRASAD

B+

10

MRS. YASMIN NOORI

B+

11

MRS. MADHUMITA DAS

A+

12

MRS. SUSMITA SARKAR

B+

13

MR. ANAND DIWAKAR

O+

14

MR. S. JHA ‘SUSHIL’

B+

15

MR. VIJAY KUMAR

B+

16

MRS. VINITA KUMARI

B+

17

MR. SUMAN KUMAR

B+

18

MR. T.N. SAHU

A+

19

MRS. SAVITA MISHRA

A+

20

MS. ATOSHI GOSH

B+

21

MRS. ILA PRASAD

O+

22

MRS. SANTONA SEN

O+

23

MR. PRIYABRAT TIWARI

AB+

24

MRS. SAIMA YUNUS

A+

25

MRS. RITU LAL

B+

26

MRS. SUSMITA DEY

A+

27

MR. J. K. TIWARI

A+

28

MR. K. K. SINGH

A+

29

MR. A. K. PATHAK

O+

30

MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR

B+

31

MR. B.N. SHAHDEO

B+

32

MRS. SHALINI SINGH

A+

33

MR. JOY CHATTERJEE

O+

34

MR. A. K. JHA

O+

35

MRS. RASHMI KUMARI LAL  

A+

36

MRS. DIVPREET KAUR

B+

37

MRS. SHILPI SINHA

B+

38

MR. SANDEEP KUMAR MISHRA

O+

39

MRS. MEETALI SHARMA

 

40

MRS. PUSHPANJALI  SINGH

 

41

MR. A.P.R. ADHIKARI

 

42

MS. SHABANA PARVEEN

 

43

MRS. AFSHAN NIYAZ

 

44

MS. RAKHI KUMARI

 

45

MRS.PRIYANKA KUMARI

 

 

IT SECTION

1

MR.HARI SHANKAR MISHRA - Dem.Cum IT Coordinator

O+

 

PRIMARY SECTION (NUR - V) 

Sl.No.

Name

Blood Group

1

MISS RENU PRABHAKAR, Section-In-Charge

A+

2

MRS. L. GUPTA

O+

3

MRS. ANITA GUPTA

B+

4

MRS. ARCHANA PRASAD

B+

5

MR. A. K. SHARMA  

A+  

6

MS. SOMA GHOSH

B+

7

MRS. RENU SINGH

B+

8

MRS. ANJU MEHRA  

A+

9

MR. LALAN JHA  

AB+

10

MRS. SHARMILA GHOSH  

A+

11

MR. DIPAK KUMAR SINHA  

A-

12

MRS. NILIMA VERMA  

O+

13

MRS. SUSMITA  

A+

14

MR. M. P. PANDEY  

O+

15

MRS. SHANTA MUKHERJEE  

A+

16

MRS. R.K. MATHARU

B+

17

MRS. TUHINA GHOSH  

A+

18

MRS. RAMA SAHA  

A+

19

MRS. MINU DASGUPTA  

B+

20

MRS. VEENA SINHA  

B+

21

MRS. QUDDUSIA AZAM  

O+

22

MRS. SULEKHA SINGH  

A+

23

MRS. BINA GANJHU  

B+

24

MRS. MOUSUMI MUKHERJEE  

O+

25

MRS. SUSHMA MISHRA

O+

26

MRS. SHARMISTHA CHAKRAVORTY  

B+

27

MRS. ANJANA SINGH  

B+

28

MISS. UMA MAHTO  

O+

29

MRS. KAMLA VERMA  

O+

30

MRS. MOUSAMI CHANDA  

B+

31

MRS. DEEPA MOHAN AIYER  

A+

32

MRS. SONALI PRASAD  

B+

33

MRS. MAMTA DAS  

O+

34

MRS. SEEMA BHATIA  

B+

35

MRS. SUNITA KUMARI SINGH  

A+

36

MS. ALPANA SINGH

A+

37

MS. SHEETAL KUMARI

B+

38

MRS. PAMMI MISHRA

 

39

MRS. LAXMI SHAH

 

40

MRS. SHILPI SAXEMNA

 

41

MRS. BIBHA SINGH

 

42

MRS. MAMTA VERMA

 

43

MRS. ANJANA MISHRA

 

44

MRS RADHIKA ANAND

 

45

MRS. SHARMILA MUKHERJEE

 

46

MRS RASHMI KUMARI

 

47

MRS. CHANDA YADAV

 

 

STAFF ON CONTRACT

SI.No.

Name 

Blood Group

1

MR. K. R. BANERJEE,  PET

O+

2

MR. A. K. MAHTO DEMONSTRATOR (BIOLOGY)

A+

3

MRS SHILPI RAMANI TEACHER (FINE ARTS)

O+

4

MRS. ARCHANA KUMARI SINGH (JR. LIBRARIAN)

A+

5

MRS. MONIKA DEY

A+

6

MR. SUKUMAR RAY, CASHIER

 

 

DEMONSTRATOR (LAB)  

Sl.No.

Name

Blood Group

1

MR. S. P. SINGH

AB+

2

MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH, Library Assistant

-

 

 

OFFICE STAFFS

Sl.No.

Name

Blood Group

1

MR. J. BHADURI, Sr. Accountant

O+

2

MR. R. K. PRASAD, Admn. Officer

B+

3

MR. SAJI NAIR, Admn. Officer

O+

4

MR. B. P. OJHA, U.D. C.

-

5

MR. B.K. SINGH, U.D. C.

B+

6

MR. G.S. SOHAIL, U.D. C.

A+

7

MR. S.K. VERMA, U.D. C.

O+

 

 

LABORATORY/LIBRARY ATTENDANTS   

Sl.No.

Name

Blood Group

1

MR. BIR KUMAR

B-

2

MR. YOGESH THAKUR

B+

3

MD. ABDUL LATIF

B-

 

Jawahar Vidya Mandir © 2017. Privacy Policy Designed & Developed by Sparrow Softech Pvt. Ltd.