Home  |  Gallery  |  Download  |  Contact us  |  Admin Login
MR. A. K. SINGH 
MR. S. N. THAKUR
MR. S. K. GHOSH
Principal
Vice Principal (Academics)
Vice Principal (Administration)
Telephone - 0651-2411221
Telephone - 0651-2411665
Telephone - 0651-2214150
 
SENIOR SECONDARY (+2) SECTION
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1 MR. U. S. PRASAD, Section-in-Charge O+
2 MRS. ROSEMARY SHAH,  B+
3 MRS. SARMISTHA KUMAR B+
4 MR. S. K. JHA, I/c Examinations O+
5 MR. B.N. JHA B+
6 MR. SANJAY KUMAR, Dean of Student Welfare AB+
7 MRS. ANUPAMA SINHA B+
8 MRS. AMINDER KAUR SALUJA B+
9 MR. AMIT ROY A-
10 MR. L.N. PATTANAIK O+
11 MRS. M. PURKAYASTHA O+
12 MRS. ARCHANA PRADHAN AB+
13 MRS. ANITA DWIVEDI B+
14 MRS. TANUJA SATAINDRA B-
15 MRS. S. DEY B+
16 MR. J. K. JAISWAL O+
17 MR. RAJNEESH KUMAR A+
18 MR. SHANTANU SAMANTA B+
19 MR. S. K. SINHA O+
20 MS. SATARUPA BANERJI B+
21 MR. INDRAJIT KUMAR A+
 
SECONDARY SECTION
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1 MR. M.K. BHADRA B+
2 MRS. MITA BHATTACHARYA A+
3 MRS. S. SHUKLA, Section-in-Charge O+
4 MRS. ABHA SAHAY A+
5 MR. K.R. BANERJEE O+
6 MR. J. KAR O+
7 MRS. KIRAN PRASAD B+
8 MRS. SEEMA SANWAL A+
9 MRS. ANITA VERMA B+
10 MRS. VEENA SINHA O+
11 MISS. LIPIKA KARMAKAR B+
12 MRS. ALPANA SINHA O+
13 MR. S. K. GUPTA O+
14 MR. MOTI PRASAD B+
15 MRS. YASMIN NOORI B+
16 MRS. MADHUMITA DAS A+
17 MRS. SUSMITA SARKAR B+
18 MR. ANAND DIWAKAR O+
19 MR. S. JHA ‘SUSHIL’ B+
20 MR. VIJAY KUMAR B+
21 MRS. VINITA KUMARI B+
22 MR. SUMAN KUMAR B+
23 MR. DEEPAK CHOUDHARY O+
24 MR. T.N. SAHU A+
25 MRS. SAVITA MISHRA A+
26 MRS. SWAPNA MUKHARJEE O+
27 MS. ATOSHI GOSH B+
28 MRS. ILA PRASAD O+
29 MRS. SANTONA SEN O+
30 MR. PRIYABRAT TIWARI AB+
31 MRS. SAIMA YUNUS A+
32 MRS. RITU LAL B+
33 MRS. SUSMITA DEY A+
34 MR. J. K. TIWARI A+
35 MR. K. K. SINGH A+
36 MR. A. K. PATHAK O+
37 MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR B+
38 MR. B.N. SHAHDEO B+
39 MRS. S. SINGH A+
40 MR. JOY CHATTERJEE O+
41 MR. A. K. JHA O+
42 MRS. RASHMI KUMARI LAL   A+
43 MRS. SHILPI SINHA B+
44 MRS. DIVPREET KAUR B+
45 MR. SANDEEP KUMAR MISHRA O+
 
PRIMARY SECTION (NUR - V) 
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1 MISS RENU PRABHAKAR, Section-in-Charge A+
2 MRS. L. GUPTA O+
3 MRS. ANITA GUPTA B+
4 MRS. ARCHANA PRASAD B+
5 MRS. S. K. GANDHI AB+
6 MR. A. K. SHARMA   A+  
7 MRS. NALINI SHARMA B+
8 MS. SOMA GHOSH B+
9 MRS. RENU SINGH B+
10 MRS. ANJU MEHRA   A+
11 MR. LALAN JHA   AB+
12 MRS. SHARMILA GHOSH   A+
13 MR. DIPAK KUMAR SINHA   A-
14 MRS. NILIMA VERMA   O+
15 MRS. SUSMITA   A+
16 MR. M. P. PANDEY   O+
17 MRS. SHANTA MUKHERJEE   A+
18 MRS. RANJEET KAUR   B+
19 MRS. SUSHMITA MISRA,  Coordinator A+
20 MRS. TUHINA GHOSH   A+
21 MRS. RAMA SAHA   A+
22 MRS. MINU DASGUPTA   B+
23 MRS. VEENA SINHA   B+
24 MRS. QUDDUSIA AZAM   O+
25 MRS. SULEKHA SINGH   A+
26 MRS. BINA GANJHU   B+
27 MRS. MOUSUMI MUKHERJEE   O+
28 MRS. SUSHMA MISHRA O+
29 MRS. SHARMISTHA CHAKRAVORTY   B+
30 MRS. ANJANA SINGH   B+
31 MISS. UMA MAHTO   O+
32 MRS. KAMLA VERMA   O+
33 MRS. MOUSAMI CHANDA   B+
34 MRS. DEEPA MOHAN AIYER   A+
35 MRS. SONALI PRASAD   B+
36 MRS. MAMTA DAS   O+
37 MRS. SEEMA BHATIA   B+
38 MRS. SUNITA KUMARI SINGH   A+
39 MS. SANJU KUMARI SINGH O+
40 MS. ALPANA SINGH A+
41 MS. SHEETAL KUMARI B+
 
STAFF ON CONTRACT
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1 MRS. PAMMI MISHRA A+
2 MRS. LAXMI SHAH     O+
3 MRS. SHILPI SAXENA AB+
4 MRS ANJANA MISHRA O+
5 MRS RADHIKA ANAND O+
6 MRS KIRAN VERMA B+
7
MR. HARI SHANKAR MISHRA 
(Computer Operator Cum Instructor)
O+
DEMONSTRATOR (LAB)  
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1 MR. A.K. MAHTO A+
2 MR. S. N. SINHA A+
3 MR. S. P. SINGH AB+
4 MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH, Lib Asstt.. -
 
OFFICE STAFFS
Sl.No.
Name Designation Blood Group
1
MR. J. BHADURI Sr. Accountant O+
2
MR. S. RAY Cashier -
3
MR. R. K. PRASAD Admn.Officer B+
4
MR. SAJI NAIR Admn.Officer O+
5
MR. B. P. OJHA U.D. C. -
6
MR. B.K. SINGH U.D. C. B+
7
MR. G.S. SOHAIL U.D. C. A+
8
MR. S.K. VERMA U.D. C. O+
 
LABORATORY/LIBRARY  ATTENDANTS   
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1
MD. ABDUL LATIF B-
2
MR. BIR KUMAR SINGH B-
3
MR. YOGESH THAKUR B+