Home  |  Gallery  |  Download  |  Contact us  |  Admin Login
MR. A. K. SINGH 
MR. S. N. THAKUR
MR. S. K. GHOSH
Principal
Vice Principal (Academics)
Vice Principal (Administration)
Telephone - 0651-2411221
Telephone - 0651-2411665
Telephone - 0651-2214150
 
SENIOR SECONDARY (+2) SECTION
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1
MRS. SHYAMALI BHATTACHARYA, Section-in-Charge B+
2
MR. U. S. PRASAD, Dean of Student Welfare O+
3
MRS. ROSEMARY SHAH, Counsellor B+
4
MRS. SARMISTHA KUMAR B+
5
MR. S. K. JHA, I/c Examinations O+
6
MR. B.N. JHA B+
7
MR. SANJAY KUMAR AB+
8
MRS. ANUPAMA SINHA B+
9
MRS. AMINDER KAUR SALUJA B+
10
MR. AMIT ROY A-
11
MR. L.N. PATTANAIK O+
12
MRS. M. PURKAYASTHA O+
13
MRS. ARCHANA PRADHAN A+
14
MRS. ANITA DWIVEDI AB+
15
MRS. TANUJA SATAINDRA B-
16
MRS. S. DEY  
17
MR. J. K. JAISWAL O+
18
MR. RAJNEESH KUMAR A+
19
MR. SHANTANU SAMANTA B+
20
MR. S. K. SINHA O+
21
MS. SATARUPA BANERJI ---
22
MR. INDRAJIT KUMAR ---
 
SECONDARY SECTION
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1
MR. M.K. BHADRA B+
2

MRS. MITA BHATTACHARYA

A+
3
MRS. S. SHUKLA, Section-in-Charge A+
4
MRS. S. SENGUPTA A+
5
MRS. ABHA SAHAY A+
6
MR. K.R. BANERJEE O+
7
MR. J. KAR O+
8
MR. B. D. ACHARYA A+
9
MRS. KIRAN PRASAD B+
10
MRS. SEEMA SANWAL A+
11
MRS. ANITA VERMA B+
12
MRS. VEENA SINHA O+
13
MRS. NAMITA BHAN, (Librarian) O+
14
MRS. SUPRBHA BHATTACHARYA B+
15
MISS. LIPIKA KARMAKAR B+
16
MRS. ALPANA SINHA O+
17
MR. S. K. GUPTA O+
18
MR. MOTI PRASAD B+
19
MRS. YASMIN NOORI B+
20
MRS. MADHUMITA DAS A+
21
MRS. SUSMITA SARKAR B+
22
MR. ANAND DIWAKAR O+
23
MR. S. JHA ‘SUSHIL’ B+
24
MR. VIJAY KUMAR B+
25
MRS. VINITA KUMARI B+
26
MR. SUMAN KUMAR B+
27
MR. DEEPAK CHOUDHARY O+
28
MR. T.N. SAHU A+
29
MRS. SAVITA MISHRA A+
30
MRS. SWAPNA MUKHARJEE O+
31
MS. ATOSHI GOSH B+
32
MRS. ILA PRASAD O+
33
MRS. SANTONA SEN O+
34
MR. PRIYABRAT TIWARI AB+
35
MRS. SAIMA YUNUS A+
36
MRS. RITU LAL B+
37
MS. SATRUPA BANERJEE A+
38
MRS. SUSMITA DEY A+
39
MR. K. K. SINGH A+
40
MR. J. K. TIWARI A+
41
MR. A. K. PATHAK O+
42
MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR B+
43
MR. B.N. SHAHDEO B+
44
MRS. S. SINGH A+
45
MR. JOY CHATTERJEE O+
46
MR. A. K. JHA O+
 
PRIMARY SECTION (NUR - V) 
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1
MISS RENU PRABHAKAR, (Section - Incharge) A+
2
MRS. L. GUPTA O+
3
MRS. SIKTA CHOUDHARY B+
4
MRS. ANITA GUPTA B+
5
MRS. ARCHANA PRASAD B+
6
MRS. S. K. GANDHI AB+
7
MR. A. K. SHARMA   A+  
8
MRS. KIRANBALA VERMA B+
9
MRS. NALINI SHARMA B+
10
MS. SOMA GHOSH B+
11
MRS. RENU SINGH B+
12
MRS. DOREEN KIDDER   B+
13
MRS. ANJU MEHRA   A+
14
MR. LALAN JHA   AB+
15
MRS. SHARMILA GHOSH   A+
16
MR. DIPAK KUMAR SINHA   A-
17
MRS. NILIMA VERMA   O+
18
MRS. SUSMITA   A+
19
MR. M. P. PANDEY   O+
20
MRS. SHANTA MUKHERJEE   A+
21
MRS. RANJEET KAUR   B+
22
MRS. SUSHMITA MISRA   A+
23
MRS. TUHINA GHOSH   A+
24
MRS. RAMA SAHA   A+
25
MRS. MINU DASGUPTA   B+
26
MRS. VEENA SINHA   B+
27
MRS. Q. AZAM   O+
28
MRS. SULEKHA SINGH   A+
29
MRS. BINA GANJHU   B+
30
MRS. MOUSUMI MUKHERJEE   O+
31
MRS. SUSHMA MISHRA O+
32
MRS. SHARMISTHA CHAKRAVORTY   B+
33
MRS. JAYANTI GUPTA   B+
34
MRS. ANJANA SINGH   B+
35
MISS. UMA MAHTO   O+
36
MRS. KAMLA VERMA   O+
37
MRS. MOUSAMI CHANDA   B+
38
MRS. DEEPA MOHAN AIYER   A+
39
MRS. SONALI PRASAD   B+
40
MRS. MAMTA DAS   O+
41
MRS. SEEMA BHATIA   B+
42
MRS. SUNITA KUMARI SINGH   A+
 
STAFF ON CONTRACT
SI.No.
Name  Blood Group
1
MR. H. N. THAKUR  
B+
2
MRS. SMITA VERMA   O+
3
MISS RASHMI KUMARI LAL   A+
4
MRS. MITALI SHARMA O+
5
MRS. SHEETAL KUMARI B+
6
MRS. PADMA SRIDHAR   O+
7
MRS. PAMMI MISHRA A+
8
MRS. LAXMI SHAH     O+
9
MRS. SHILPI SAXENA AB+
10
MRS. RAJNI NARAYAN   O+
11
MR. HARI SHANKAR MISHRA
(Computer Operator Cum Instructor)
O+
DEMONSTRATOR (LAB)  
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1
MR. A.K. MAHTO A+
2
MR. S. N. SINHA A+
3
MR. S. P. SINGH AB+
4
MRS. ANAMIKA SINGH, Lib Asstt.. -
 
OFFICE STAFFS
Sl.No.
Name Designation Blood Group
1
MR. J. BHADURI Sr. Accountant O+
2
MR. S. RAY Cashier -
3
MR. R. K. PRASAD Admn.Officer B+
4
MR. SAJI NAIR Admn.Officer O+
5
MR. B. P. OJHA U.D. C. -
6
MR. B.K. SINGH U.D. C. B+
7
MR. G.S. SOHAIL U.D. C. A+
8
MR. S.K. VERMA U.D. C. O+
 
LABORATORY/LIBRARY  ATTENDANTS   
Sl.No.
Name Blood Group
1
MD. ABDUL LATIF B-
2
MR. BIR KUMAR SINGH B-
3
MR. YOGESH THAKUR B+